Your Councillors
Local Councillors are elected by the community to decide how the council should carry out its various activities. They represent public interest as well as individuals living within the ward in which he or she has been elected to serve a term of office.
To find your councillor please use the below links:
-
Chris AxamCrookham East
Community Campaign Hart
-
Stuart BaileyYateley East
Liberal Democrats
Portfolio Holder - Communities
-
Brian BlewettBlackwater & Hawley
Liberal Democrats
-
Mark ButcherFleet Central
Conservative
-
Gill ButlerCrookham East
Community Campaign Hart
-
Tony ClarkeCrookham West & Ewshot
Community Campaign Hart
Portfolio Holder - Digital and Communications
-
Selena CoburnHook
Conservative
-
Graham CockarillYateley East
Liberal Democrats
Portfolio Holder - Planning Policy and Place
-
Tina CollinsCrookham West & Ewshot
Community Campaign Hart
Portfolio Holder - Regulatory
-
Dr Anne CramptonHartley Wintney
Conservative
-
Gerry CrispYateley West
Liberal Democrats
-
Katie DaviesFleet Central
Community Campaign Hart
-
Angela DelaneyFleet West
Community Campaign Hart
-
Chris DornOdiham
Conservative
-
Silke EngströmFleet East
Liberal Democrats
-
Spencer FarmerHartley Wintney
Conservative
-
Steve ForsterFleet West
Conservative
-
Jon HaleOdiham
Conservative
-
Robert HarwardBlackwater & Hawley
Liberal Democrats
-
John KennettOdiham
Conservative
-
Wendy Makepeace-BrowneCrookham West & Ewshot
Community Campaign Hart
-
David NeighbourYateley East
Liberal Democrats
Leader
-
Alan OliverFleet Central
Community Campaign Hart
Portfolio Holder - Community Safety and Development Management
-
Richard QuartermanYateley West
Liberal Democrats
Portfolio Holder - Climate Change and Corporate Services
-
James RadleyCrookham East
Community Campaign Hart
Deputy Leader and Portfolio Holder - Finance
-
Dermot SmithHook
Independent
Vice-Chairman
-
Tim SouthernHartley Wintney
Conservative
-
Ben ThomasFleet West
Community Campaign Hart
-
Mark VernonYateley West
Liberal Democrats
-
Peter WildsmithFleet East
Liberal Democrats
Chairman
-
Bethany WoodsBlackwater & Hawley
Liberal Democrats
-
Jane WorlockHook
Conservative
-
Jonathan WrightFleet East
Conservative